Management & Staff

1. LIST OF GENERAL BODY MEMBERS

GENERAL Body Members
S.No. Name Designation Address Position
1 Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Hon’ble Youth Affairs and Sports Minister Room No. 401 – C, wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi Ph:– +91 11 23386520, Email:-minister.yas@nic.in Chairman Ex – officio
2 Shri Ravi Mittal Secretary, Deptt. of Sports Room No. 3, C – Wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi – 110001, Ph:- 011-23388623, Email: – secy-sports@nic.in Vice Chairman Ex-officio
3 Shri Sandip Pradhan DG, Sports Authority of India Sports Authority of India, JN Stadium Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, Email: dg-sai@gov.in, Ph. No. +91 11 24362720, 24362722 Member Ex Officio
4 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports) Room No. 103, C- wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi  Ph. No. +91 11 23381025 Member Ex Officio
5 Professor (Dr.) Sunil Kumar Director General of Health Services Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Room No. 446-A, Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi Ph: – +91 11 23061438 / 23061063 Email: – dghs@nic.in Member Ex – Officio
6 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Director General National Anti Doping Agency (NADA),Block-A, Pragati Vihar Hostel, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-03, Ph: – +91 11 24368243, Email: – info.nada@nic.in Member Ex – Officio
7 Shri Rajeev Mehta Secretary General Indian Olympic Association (IOA), Olympic Bhavan, B-29, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi – 16, Ph:-+91 11 26852480 Fax:- +91 11 26852386 Member Ex-Officio
8 Justice (Retd.) Mukundakam Sharma Eminent Jurist Bunglow no. 105, New Moti Bagh, Officers Colony, Near Hotel Leela Palace, New Delhi Nominated Member
9 Professor (Dr.) Balram Bhargava Director General Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), Ansari Nagar, New Delhi-110029 Nominated Member
10 Professor (Dr.) Y. K. Gupta Former Dean (Academics), and Head, Department of Pharmacology, AIIMS Ansari Nagar, New Delhi-110029 Nominated Member
11 Professor Prakash V. Diwan Founder Director, NIPER, Hyderabad Flat No. 703, Zenith, Lotus County, Mandoli road, In front of Air Force Gate, Tilakawadi, Belgaum – 590 006. Nominated Member
12 Dr. D. Srinivasa Reddy Director CSIR-Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine (IIIM), Post bag No. 3, Canal Road, Jammu – 180001, Ph. 0191-2584999 Nominated Member
13 Shri Yogeshwar Dutt Wrestler H. No. 382, Bhanswal Kalan Mithan, Thesil Gohana, District Sonipat, Haryana Nominated Member
14 Shri Adille Sumariwalla President, Athletics Federation of India A-90, Naraina Industrial Area, Phase – I, New Delhi – 110028 Nominated Member
15 Shri Parminder Singh Dhidhsa President, Cycling Federation of India #12, Pandit Pant Marg, Near Gol Daak Khana, New Delhi – 110028 Nominated Member
16 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya President, Indian Weightlifting Federation (IWF) WZ – 78, First Floor, Todapur Village, Dev Prakash Shastri Marg Main Road, Near Pusa Institute, New Delhi – 110012 Nominated Member
17 Dr. P. L. Sahu Director, NDTL NDTL, JLN Stadium Complex, East Gate No. 10, Lodhi Raod, New Delhi – 110003. Email: ndtlindia@nic.in, Ph. +91 11 24368850/24365530 Ex-Officio Member Secretary

2. LIST OF GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

Governing Body Members
S.No. Name Designation Address Position
1 Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Hon’ble Youth Affairs and Sports Minister Room No. 401 – C, wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi Ph:– +91 11 23386520, Email:-minister.yas@nic.in Chairman Ex – officio
2 Shri Ravi Mittal Secretary, Deptt. of Sports Room No. 3, C – wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi – 110001, Ph:- 011-23388623, Email: – secy-sports@nic.in Vice Chairman Ex-officio
3 Sh. Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports) Room No. 103, C – Wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi – 110001 Ph. +91 11 23381025 Member Ex Officio
4 Professor (Dr.) Sunil Kumar Director General of Health Services Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Room No. 446-A, Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi Ph: – +91 11 23061438 / 23061063 Email: – dghs@nic.in Member Ex – Officio
5 Sh. Manoj Sethi Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor, MYAS SAI, 1st Floor, JN Stadium Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi Member Ex – Officio
6 Sh. Rajeev Mehta Secretary General Indian Olympic Association (IOA), Olympic Bhavan, B-29, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi – 16, Ph:-+91 11 26852480 Fax:- +91 11 26852386 Member Ex-Officio
7 Justice (Retd.) Mukumdakam Sharma Eminent Jurist Bunglow no. 105, New Moti Bagh, Officers Colony, Near Hotel Leela Palace, New Delhi Nominated Member
8 Professor (Dr.) Balram Bhargava Director General, Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Ansari Nagar, New Delhi – 110029 Nominated Member
9 Professor (Dr.) Y. K. Gupta Former Dean (Academics), and Head, Department of Pharmacology, AIIMS Ansari Nagar, New Delhi – 110029 Nominated Member
10 Professor Prakash V. Diwan Founder Director, NIPER, Hyderabad Flat No. 703, Zenith, Lotus County, Mandoli road, In front of Air Force Gate, Tilakawadi, Belgaum – 590 006. Nominated Member
11 Dr. D. Srinivasa Reddy Director CSIR-Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine (IIIM), Post bag No. 3, Canal Road, Jammu – 180001, Ph. 0191-2584999 Nominated Member
12 Dr. P. L. Sahu Director, NDTL NDTL, JLN Stadium Complex, East Gate No. 10, Lodhi Raod, New Delhi – 110003. Email: ndtlindia@nic.in Ph. +91 11 24368850 / 24365530 Ex-Officio Member Secretary

3. Management/Staff of NDTL

S. No. Name Designation
Staff of NDTL
1 Dr. P L Sahu Director
2 Mr. G. K. Venkatesan Deputy Director (Admin)
3 Dr. Sachin Dubey Scientist “C”
4  Dr. Ashok Kumar Maurya Scientist “C”
5  Dr. Kapendra Sahu Scientist “C”
6 Mr. Awanish Upadhyay Scientist  “C”
7 Mr. Md. Naushad Ali Ansari Finance Officer
8 Mr. B. Ranjith Lal Quality Manager & Senior Technical Officer
9 Mr. Haseen Jamal Technical Officer
10 Mr. Arpit Soni Technical Officer
11 Mrs. Madhu Joshi Technical Officer
12 Mr. Ashok Singh Technical Assistant
13 Mr. Chandan Kumar Singh DEO
14 Mr. Vikas Gaur Personal Assistant
15 Mrs. Usha Kiran Saxena Store Keeper
16 Sh. Mahesh Singh Assistant
17 Sh. Sunil Lab Attendant
S. No. Name Designation
Research and Contract Staff of NDTL
1 Mrs. Shaily Bhargava Project Quality Officer
2 Mr. Anand Raj Research Associate – I
3 Dr. Manish Sharma Research Associate – I
4 Dr. Ankur Kumar Srivastava Research Associate – I
5 Dr. Ankita Srivastava Research Associate – I
6 Dr. Savita Rani Research Associate – I
7 Mr. V. Jayaprakash IT Expert
8 Mr. Mayank Sharma IT Expert
9 Mr. Akhilesh Bhardwaj Jr. Analyst
10 Mr. Subodh Vishnoi Jr. Analyst
11 Ms. Rano Sharma Jr. Analyst
12 Dr. Seema Sah Jr. Analyst
13 Mr. Ramdaras Jr. Analyst
14 Ms. Sakshi Jethi Jr. Analyst
15 Mr. Sanjay Singh Jr. Analyst
16 Ms. Snehprabha Giri Jr. Analyst
17 Ms. Swati Sharma Jr. Analyst
18 Mr. Yugant Parashar Jr. Analyst
19 Mr. Sanjay Singh Jr. Analyst
20 Mr. Suneel Kumar Assistant Quality Officer
21 Sh. Gaurav Sharma Lab Attendant
 4.Management review group (MRG) 
S.No Name Designation Position
1 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports) Chairperson
2 Dr. P L Sahu Director Member
3 Dr. S. K. Raza Former Director (IPFT) External Expert Member
4 Shri G. K. Venkatesan Deputy Director (Admin) Member
5 Group Heads Concerned Scientists Member
6 Shri Md. Naushad Ali Ansari Finance Officer Member
7.  Shri B. Ranjith Lal Quality Manager Member Convener
5. Finance Committee
S.No. Name Designation Positon
1 Shri Manoj Sethi Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor, MYAS Chairman
2 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports), MYAS Member
3 Shri Arun Kumar Yadav Director (Sports), MYAS Member
4 Dr. P L Sahu Director Member
6. Ethics Committee
S.No. Name Designation
1 Prof. Y. K. Gupta Chairman
2 Dr. Rakesh Yadav Member (Clinician)
3 Dr. Anil Handoo Member
4 Dr. P L Sahu Scientist
5 Mr. Rakesh Malhotra Member (Legal Expert)
6 Mr. Bejon Kumar Misra Member (NGO)
7 Mr. PCP Mahaptra Member (Lay Person)
8 Dr. Sachin Dubey Member (Scientist)
9 Dr. Ashok Kumar Maurya Member Secretary (Scientist)