Management & Staff

1. Management/Staff of NDTL

Contact us: ndtlindia@nic.in, +91-11-24367667
S. No. Name Designation
Staff of NDTL
1 Dr. P L Sahu Director
2 Dr. Ch B V Narasimha Raju Scientist “E”
3 Dr. Tarun Handa Scientist “D”
4 Mr. Manish Jain Deputy Director (Admin)
5 Dr. Sachin Dubey Scientist “C”
6  Dr. Ashok Kumar Maurya Scientist “C”
7  Dr. Kapendra Sahu Scientist “C”
8 Mr. Awanish Upadhyay Scientist  “C”
9 Mr. Arpit Soni Scientit “C”
10 Mr. Md. Naushad Ali Ansari Finance Officer
11 Mr. B. Ranjith Lal Quality Manager & Senior Technical Officer
12 Mr. Haseen Jamal Technical Officer
13 Mrs. Madhu Joshi Technical Officer
14 Mr. Ashok Singh Technical Officer
15 Mr. Sanjeev Section Officer
16 Mr. Chandan Kumar Singh DEO
17 Mr. Vikas Gaur Personal Assistant
18 Sh. Mahesh Singh Assistant
19 Sh. Sunil Lab Attendant
S. No. Name Designation
2. Research and Contract Staff of NDTL
1 Dr. Anand Raj Research Associate-II
2 Dr. Savita Rani Research Associate-I
3 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Kori Research Associate – I
4 Mr. Sachin Rana Project Analyst
5 Mr. Akhilesh Bhardwaj Junior Analyst
6 Mr. Subodh Vishoni Junior Analyst
7 Ms. Rano Sharma Junior Analyst
8 Dr. Seema Sah Junior Analyst
9 Mr. Ramdaras Junior Analyst
10 Mr. Sanjay Singh Junior Analyst
11 Ms. Snehprabha Giri Junior Analyst
12 Ms. Swati Sharma Junior Analyst
13 Mr. Sanjay Singh Guisan Junior Analyst
14 Ms. Meghna Chaudhary Junior Analyst
15 Mr. Pankaj Kushwaha Junior Analyst
16 Mr. Jayesh Yadav Junior Analyst
17 Ms. Ipsha Jain Analyst Trainee
18 Mr. Abhishek Singh Analyst trainee
19 Mr. Shiva Analyst Trainee
20 Ms. Shaily Bhargava Deputy Quality Manager
21 Mr. Sumit Aggarwal Deputy Quality Manager
22 Mr. Suneel Kumar Assistant Quality Officer
23 Mr. V. Jayaprakash IT Expert
24 Mr. Mayank Sharma IT Expert
25 Mr. Manmohan Gupta Consultant (Admin)
26 Mr. Chandra Pal Consultant (Strores)
27 Ms. Anjali Stenographer
28 Ms. Tannu Verma Data Entry Operator
29 Ms. Anannya Gupta Rajya Bhasha Trainee
30 Mr. Jagdish Chander Consultant (Finance)
31 Mr. Harish Kumar Junior Accountant
32 Mr. Shabaz Razi Assistant to FO
33 Mr. Gaurav Sharma Lab Attendant
34 Mr. Prashant Bauri MTS
35 Mr. Desh Raj MTS
36 Mr. Abhishek MTS
 3.Management Review Group (MRG) 
S.No Name Designation Position
1 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports) Chairperson
2 Dr. P L Sahu Director Member
3 Dr. S. K. Raza Former Director (IPFT) External Expert Member
4 Mr. Manish Jain Deputy Director (Admin) Member
5 Group Heads Concerned Scientists Member
6 Shri Md. Naushad Ali Ansari Finance Officer Member
7.  Shri B. Ranjith Lal Quality Manager Member Convener
4. Finance Committee
S.No. Name Designation Positon
1 Shri Manoj Sethi Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor, MYAS Chairman
2 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports), MYAS Member
3 Shri Arun Kumar Yadav Director (Sports), MYAS Member
4 Dr. P L Sahu Director Member
5. Ethics Committee
S.No. Name Designation
1 Prof. Y. K. Gupta Chairman
2 Dr. Rakesh Yadav Member (Clinician)
3 Dr. Anil Handoo Member
4 Dr. P L Sahu Scientist
5 Mr. Rakesh Malhotra Member (Legal Expert)
6 Mr. Bejon Kumar Misra Member (NGO)
7 Mr. PCP Mahaptra Member (Lay Person)
8 Dr. Sachin Dubey Member (Scientist)
9 Dr. Ashok Kumar Maurya Member Secretary (Scientist)
6. Scientific Advisory Board
S.No. Name Designation
1 Professor R. K. Goyal Chairman
2 Dr. Surinder Singh Member
3 Dr. Srinivasa Reddy Member
4 Professor Saranjit Singh Member
5 Professor S. K. Jain Member
6 Dr. S. K. Raza Member
7 Dr. Anil Handoo Member
8 Professor Madhulika Kabra Member
9 Dr. P. L. Sahu Member Secretary

7. LIST OF GENERAL BODY MEMBERS

S.No. Name Designation Address Position
1 Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Hon’ble Youth Affairs and Sports Minister Room No. 401 – C, wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi Ph:– +91 11 23386520, Email:-minister.yas@nic.in Chairman Ex – officio
2 Ms. Sujata Chaturvedi Secretary, Deptt. of Sports Room No. 3, C – Wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi – 110001, Ph:- 011-23388623, Email: – secy-sports@nic.in Vice Chairman Ex-officio
3 Shri Sandip Pradhan DG, Sports Authority of India Sports Authority of India, JN Stadium Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, Email: dg-sai@gov.in, Ph. No. +91 11 24362720, 24362722 Member Ex Officio
4 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports) Room No. 103, C- wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi  Ph. No. +91 11 23381025 Member Ex Officio
5 Professor (Dr.) Sunil Kumar Director General of Health Services Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Room No. 446-A, Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi Ph: – +91 11 23061438 / 23061063 Email: – dghs@nic.in Member Ex – Officio
6 Shri Siddhartha Singh Longjam Director General National Anti Doping Agency (NADA),Block-A, Pragati Vihar Hostel, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-03, Ph: – +91 11 24368243, Email: – info.nada@nic.in Member Ex – Officio
7 Shri Rajeev Mehta Secretary General Indian Olympic Association (IOA), Olympic Bhavan, B-29, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi – 16, Ph:-+91 11 26852480 Fax:- +91 11 26852386 Member Ex-Officio
8 Justice (Retd.) Mukundakam Sharma Eminent Jurist Bunglow no. 105, New Moti Bagh, Officers Colony, Near Hotel Leela Palace, New Delhi Nominated Member
9 Professor (Dr.) Balram Bhargava Director General Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), Ansari Nagar, New Delhi-110029 Nominated Member
10 Professor (Dr.) Y. K. Gupta Former Dean (Academics), and Head, Department of Pharmacology, AIIMS Ansari Nagar, New Delhi-110029 Nominated Member
11 Professor Prakash V. Diwan Founder Director, NIPER, Hyderabad Flat No. 703, Zenith, Lotus County, Mandoli road, In front of Air Force Gate, Tilakawadi, Belgaum – 590 006. Nominated Member
12 Dr. D. Srinivasa Reddy Director CSIR-Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine (IIIM), Post bag No. 3, Canal Road, Jammu – 180001, Ph. 0191-2584999 Nominated Member
13 Shri Yogeshwar Dutt Wrestler H. No. 382, Bhanswal Kalan Mithan, Thesil Gohana, District Sonipat, Haryana Nominated Member
14 Shri Adille Sumariwalla President, Athletics Federation of India A-90, Naraina Industrial Area, Phase – I, New Delhi – 110028 Nominated Member
15 Shri Parminder Singh Dhindsa President, Cycling Federation of India #12, Pandit Pant Marg, Near Gol Daak Khana, New Delhi – 110028 Nominated Member
16 Shri Birendra Prasad Baishya President, Indian Weightlifting Federation (IWF) WZ – 78, First Floor, Todapur Village, Dev Prakash Shastri Marg Main Road, Near Pusa Institute, New Delhi – 110012 Nominated Member
17 Dr. P. L. Sahu Director, NDTL NDTL, JLN Stadium Complex, East Gate No. 10, Lodhi Raod, New Delhi – 110003. Email: ndtlindia@nic.in, Ph. +91 11 24368850/24365530 Ex-Officio Member Secretary

8. LIST OF GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

S.No. Name Designation Address Position
1 Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Hon’ble Youth Affairs and Sports Minister Room No. 401 – C, wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi Ph:– +91 11 23386520, Email:-minister.yas@nic.in Chairman Ex – officio
2 Ms. Sujata Chaturvedi Secretary, Deptt. of Sports Room No. 3, C – wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi – 110001, Ph:- 011-23388623, Email: – secy-sports@nic.in Vice Chairman Ex-officio
3 Shri Sandip Pradhan DG, Sports Authority of India Sports Authority of India, JN Stadium Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, Email: dg-sai@gov.in, Ph. No. +91 11 24362720, 24362722 Member Ex Officio
4 Sh. Siddhartha Singh Longjam Joint Secretary (Sports) Room No. 103, C – Wing, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi – 110001 Ph. +91 11 23381025 Member Ex Officio
5 Professor (Dr.) Sunil Kumar Director General of Health Services Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Room No. 446-A, Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi Ph: – +91 11 23061438 / 23061063 Email: – dghs@nic.in Member Ex – Officio
6 Sh. Manoj Sethi Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor, MYAS SAI, 1st Floor, JN Stadium Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi Member Ex – Officio
7 Sh. Rajeev Mehta Secretary General Indian Olympic Association (IOA), Olympic Bhavan, B-29, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi – 16, Ph:-+91 11 26852480 Fax:- +91 11 26852386 Member Ex-Officio
8 Justice (Retd.) Mukumdakam Sharma Eminent Jurist Bunglow no. 105, New Moti Bagh, Officers Colony, Near Hotel Leela Palace, New Delhi Nominated Member
9 Professor (Dr.) Balram Bhargava Director General, Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Ansari Nagar, New Delhi – 110029 Nominated Member
10 Professor (Dr.) Y. K. Gupta Former Dean (Academics), and Head, Department of Pharmacology, AIIMS Ansari Nagar, New Delhi – 110029 Nominated Member
11 Professor Prakash V. Diwan Founder Director, NIPER, Hyderabad Flat No. 703, Zenith, Lotus County, Mandoli road, In front of Air Force Gate, Tilakawadi, Belgaum – 590 006. Nominated Member
12 Dr. D. Srinivasa Reddy Director CSIR-Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine (IIIM), Post bag No. 3, Canal Road, Jammu – 180001, Ph. 0191-2584999 Nominated Member
13 Dr. P. L. Sahu Director, NDTL NDTL, JLN Stadium Complex, East Gate No. 10, Lodhi Raod, New Delhi – 110003. Email: ndtlindia@nic.in Ph. +91 11 24368850 / 24365530 Ex-Officio Member Secretary